desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

Aylesbury Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Chiltern Railways05:44Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:20Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:20
Aylesbury06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
London Marylebone07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:04Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:25Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:25
Aylesbury07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
London Marylebone08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:51Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:51
Aylesbury07:5508:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:13Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Chiltern Railways06:58AylesburyAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:44London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:04London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:34London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:05London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:03London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..