desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

Aylesbury Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Chiltern Railways05:13Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:13
Aylesbury05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:41Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:16Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:16
Aylesbury06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
London Marylebone07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:50Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:50
Aylesbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Fri 2019-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Fri 2019-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
London Marylebone07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:22Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:22
Aylesbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
London Marylebone08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:48Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:48
Aylesbury07:5207:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Fri 2019-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Fri 2019-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
London Marylebone09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Chiltern Railways07:42London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:04London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:06London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:06London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:06London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:06London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..