desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

Aylesbury Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Chiltern Railways17:34Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:06Aylesbury Vale ParkwayAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:39Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:40Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:45Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:10Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
Chiltern Railways05:13Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:13
Aylesbury05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Chiltern Railways17:18London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:48London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:32London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:01London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Amersham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway19:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:33London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:11London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..