desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway09:152AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth09:15
Shirehampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:411Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth09:4009:41
St Andrews Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Wed 2019-06-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth10:34
Shirehampton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:152AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth11:15
Shirehampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth11:4011:40
Severn Beach11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway09:022Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:292Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:002Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-06-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:40
Severn Beach11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..