desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway13:112AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth13:11
Shirehampton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:361Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth13:3513:36
St Andrews Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:012Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth14:0114:01
Shirehampton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:352AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth14:35
Shirehampton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:112AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth15:11
Shirehampton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:371Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth15:3615:37
St Andrews Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Wed 2021-04-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-04-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway12:592Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:351Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:3513:36
Severn Beach13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:012Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth14:0114:01
Bristol Temple Meads14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:262Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:592Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:361Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:3615:37
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Wed 2021-04-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..