desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway09:411Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth09:4009:41
St Andrews Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2018-10-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth10:34
Shirehampton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:152AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth11:15
Shirehampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth11:4011:40
Severn Beach11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth12:0412:04
Shirehampton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway09:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:292Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:002Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:40
Severn Beach11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0412:04
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..