desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
ScotRail13:352InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore13:3413:35
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:361EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore13:2613:36
Carrbridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Thu 2019-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2019-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:411Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore14:4014:41
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2019-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2415:24
Kingussie15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:331EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore16:2016:33
Inverness17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2019-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:352InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore16:3316:35
Kingussie16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
ScotRail13:261EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:36
Inverness14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2019-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:342InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3413:35
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:401Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:4014:41
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2019-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2415:24
Glasgow Queen Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:201EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:33
Inverness17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2019-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:332InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Thu 2019-01-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3316:35
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..