desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail06:131InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13
Kingussie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:021PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Aviemore07:0107:02
Carrbridge07:1107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:242InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24
Kingussie07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:321InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32
Kingussie08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newcastle (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Darlington (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Darlington
York13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to York
London Kings Cross16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore09:2109:22
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:491Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore09:4809:49
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2021-05-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail06:131InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:011PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:02
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:242InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:311InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32
London Kings Cross16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:481Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Croy
Stirling07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-05-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2021-05-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..