desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
London North Eastern Railway10:221InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2010:22
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Haymarket13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newcastle (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Darlington (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to York
Doncaster16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Doncaster (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Doncaster
Peterborough18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Peterborough (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:281InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2611:28
Kingussie11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:331EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore12:3212:33
Carrbridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-11-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:191InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore13:1813:19
Kingussie13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:491PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Perth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Aviemore13:4813:49
Carrbridge13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:071InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore14:0614:07
Kingussie14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Perth15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Ladybank15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
London North Eastern Railway10:201InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22
London Kings Cross19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:261InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2611:28
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:321EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:3212:33
Inverness13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:181InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:1813:19
Perth14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:481PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Perth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:4813:49
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:061InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore14:0614:07
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..