desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail12:481Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore12:4812:48
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:331EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore13:2913:33
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:332InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore13:3213:33
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:421Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore14:4114:42
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:261InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore16:2016:21
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail12:481Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:291EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:322InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:411Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:261InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:201EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..