desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Caledonian Sleeper07:431London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:121InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:041PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Aviemore06:5407:04
Carrbridge07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:252InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2507:25
Kingussie07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:311InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:2908:31
Kingussie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Darlington (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Darlington
York13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to York
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore09:2209:22
Kingussie09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Caledonian Sleeper07:401London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:121InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:541PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie06:2506:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore06:5407:04
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:252InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2507:25
Edinburgh10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:291InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:2908:31
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Mon 2018-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2209:22
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..