desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail16:201EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore16:1916:20
Inverness16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:351InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore16:3416:35
Kingussie16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:481Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore17:4717:48
Carrbridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:081InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore18:0718:08
Kingussie18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:281London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from London Kings Cross
Aviemore19:2719:28
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:332InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore19:2819:33
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail16:191EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:20
Inverness16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:471Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4717:48
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:071InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:271London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1817:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore19:2719:28
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:282InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..