desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:371EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore22:3622:37
Carrbridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
East Coast10:191InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:1810:19
Kingussie10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Darlington (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to York
London Kings Cross18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:291InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:29
Kingussie11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:271EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore12:2512:27
Carrbridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore13:2013:20
Kingussie13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Dunblane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Larbert15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:471Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore13:4613:47
Carrbridge13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:361EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:3622:37
Inverness23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
East Coast10:181InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:1810:19
London Kings Cross18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:281InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:29
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:251EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:2512:27
Inverness13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:2013:20
Glasgow Queen Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:461Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:4613:47
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..