desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:141InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore18:1418:14
Kingussie18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore19:2419:28
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:291London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from London Kings Cross
Aviemore19:2819:29
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-06-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:271EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore20:2720:27
Inverness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:531Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore20:5220:53
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:081InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore21:0721:08
Kingussie21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:141InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:1418:14
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:242InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:281London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:29
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-06-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:271EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore20:2720:27
Inverness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:521Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:53
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:071InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2018-06-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:08
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..