hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:401Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore14:3914:40
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2215:23
Kingussie15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:191EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore16:1916:19
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:351InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore16:3416:35
Kingussie16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:441Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore17:4417:44
Carrbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore18:1418:14
Kingussie18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:391Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:3914:40
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2215:23
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:191EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:19
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:441Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:44
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2018-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Fri 2018-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:1418:14
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us