desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:051Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore22:0522:05
Inverness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:391EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore22:3822:39
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Caledonian Sleeper07:431London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:131InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1106:13
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001KingussieInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Kingussie06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore06:5907:00
Carrbridge07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2107:22
Kingussie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Stirling09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:051Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:1820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:0522:05
Inverness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Caledonian Sleeper07:391London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591KingussieInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Kingussie06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore06:5907:00
Inverness07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:212InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2107:22
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..