desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway13:591Southampton CentralFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Avoncliff13:5913:59
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:192Filton Abbey WoodFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Filton Abbey Wood13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Avoncliff14:1914:19
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:531WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff14:5314:53
Freshford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:081WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff15:0815:08
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:212Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Filton Abbey Wood14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Avoncliff15:2115:21
Bradford-On-Avon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:531WarminsterFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff15:5315:53
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway13:591Southampton CentralFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59
Filton Abbey Wood14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:192Filton Abbey WoodFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:1914:19
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:531WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5314:53
Filton Abbey Wood15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:081WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08
Filton Abbey Wood15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:212Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:2115:21
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:531WarminsterFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5315:53
Filton Abbey Wood16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..