desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway10:152GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff10:1510:15
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:521WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff10:5210:52
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:172Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Avoncliff11:1711:17
Bradford-On-Avon11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:561BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Brighton
Avoncliff11:5611:56
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff12:1412:14
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff12:5912:59
Freshford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway10:152GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:521WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:172Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:3409:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:561BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-12-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Wed 2020-12-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5912:59
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..