desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff20:5320:53
Freshford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:192Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff22:1122:11
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:332Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff22:3322:33
Bradford-On-Avon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2019-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:491WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff22:4922:49
Freshford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:502Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff23:5023:50
Bradford-On-Avon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2019-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2019-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5320:53
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:192Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:332Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff22:3322:33
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2019-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:491WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:4922:49
Bristol Temple Meads23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:502Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-05-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff23:5023:50
Frome00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2019-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..