desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:561BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Brighton
Avoncliff11:5611:56
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff12:1412:14
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff12:5912:59
Freshford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:122Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff13:1213:12
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Salisbury (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Romsey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Fareham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cosham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:561WestburyGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff13:5613:56
Freshford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:142GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff14:1414:14
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:561BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:142GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5912:59
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:122Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:561WestburyGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5613:56
Great Malvern16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-05-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:142GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-05-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:1414:14
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..