desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway20:122GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff20:1220:12
Bradford-On-Avon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:152Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Avoncliff21:1521:15
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:041WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff22:0422:04
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:561WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff22:5622:56
Freshford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-02-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-02-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-02-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-02-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:222AvonmouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Avonmouth
Avoncliff23:2223:22
Bradford-On-Avon23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-02-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-02-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway00:142Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-02-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff00:1400:14
Bradford-On-Avon00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-02-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Fri 2021-02-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2021-02-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway20:122GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:2919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:1220:12
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:152Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:041WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:561WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:5622:56
Bristol Temple Meads23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:222AvonmouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-02-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff23:2223:22
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-02-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway00:142Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-02-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-02-26 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-02-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-02-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-02-26 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff00:1400:14
Frome00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Fri 2021-02-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..