desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:001WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff09:0009:00
Freshford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:112Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:531Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Avoncliff09:5309:53
Freshford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff10:1610:16
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:531WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff10:5310:53
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:172Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff11:1711:17
Bradford-On-Avon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway09:001WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:0009:00
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:112Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:531Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5309:53
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:531WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:172Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:3910:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..