desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:551FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Fratton
Avoncliff06:5506:55
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:102Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff07:1007:10
Bradford-On-Avon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:151FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Avoncliff07:1407:15
Freshford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Patchway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff07:3507:35
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:571WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff07:5707:57
Freshford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:3008:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:102Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff08:1008:10
Bradford-On-Avon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:551FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:102Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff07:1007:10
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:141FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5006:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1407:15
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3507:35
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:571WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:102Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:1008:10
Westbury08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..