desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway18:362Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Avoncliff18:3618:36
Bradford-On-Avon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:531WarminsterCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff18:5318:53
Freshford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:2919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:222Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff19:2219:22
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:361WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff19:3619:36
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:192Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff20:1920:19
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff20:5320:53
Freshford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2018-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway18:362Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:3618:36
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:531WarminsterCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury18:2618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5318:53
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:222Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:3818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:2219:22
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:361WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury19:0419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:192Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:1920:19
Frome20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5320:53
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..