desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:571WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff12:5712:57
Freshford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:102GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff13:1013:10
Bradford-On-Avon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:561WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff13:5613:56
Freshford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:152GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff14:1514:15
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:571WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff14:5714:57
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:102Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff15:1015:10
Bradford-On-Avon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:4416:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:571WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5712:57
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:102GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:1013:10
Westbury13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:561WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5613:56
Gloucester15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:152GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:1514:15
Westbury14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:571WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:102Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:3114:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1015:10
Weymouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..