desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway13:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Avoncliff13:5613:56
Freshford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:142GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff14:1414:14
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:421WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff14:4214:42
Freshford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:571WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff14:5714:57
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:142Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff15:1415:14
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:561WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff15:5615:56
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3317:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway13:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:5613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5613:56
Great Malvern16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:142GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2813:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:1414:14
Frome14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:421WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:4214:42
Filton Abbey Wood15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:571WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:142Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:561WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..