desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascott-under-Wychwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6AJ
Advertisement

Ascott-under-Wychwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway07:562Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56
Charlbury08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Charlbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Finstock (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Hanborough (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Oxford (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Oxford
Radley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Radley (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51
Shipton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Shipton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Shipton
Kingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Kingham (Tue 2020-09-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2020-09-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway07:562Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56
Charlbury08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Charlbury (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Finstock (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Hanborough (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Oxford (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Oxford
Radley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Radley (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51
Shipton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Shipton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Shipton
Kingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Kingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway07:562Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Finstock
Charlbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51
Moreton-In-Marsh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2020-09-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway07:562Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Finstock
Charlbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood arrivals from Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51
Moreton-In-Marsh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascott-Under-Wychwood departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..