desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:09PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Aberdour06:0906:09
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:41EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour06:4006:41
Burntisland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour06:4406:44
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour07:0107:01
Dalgety Bay07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour07:1107:11
Burntisland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:26KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour07:2507:26
Dalgety Bay07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Linlithgow07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk Grahamston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Camelon (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Lenzie (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:09PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:4006:41
Kirkcaldy06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:0107:01
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:2507:26
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..