desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour14:1214:12
Burntisland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:17Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour14:1714:17
Dalgety Bay14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour14:4014:40
Burntisland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour14:4614:46
Dalgety Bay14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour15:1215:13
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour15:1615:16
Dalgety Bay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1214:12
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:17Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1714:17
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:4014:40
Glenrothes With Thornton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:4614:46
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1215:13
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:1615:16
Edinburgh15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..