desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail07:40Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour07:4007:40
Dalgety Bay07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour07:4107:42
Burntisland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Tweedbank
Aberdour08:0908:09
Burntisland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour08:1008:11
Dalgety Bay08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:35TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Tweedbank
Aberdour08:3508:35
Burntisland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour08:4108:41
Dalgety Bay08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail07:40Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:4007:40
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:41EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:4107:42
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:09
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:10DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:1008:11
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:35TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5908:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3508:35
Glenrothes With Thornton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:4108:41
Edinburgh09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..