desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail23:23KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour23:2323:23
Dalgety Bay23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour23:4223:42
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail06:10PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Aberdour06:1006:10
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour06:3006:31
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2020-12-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-12-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-12-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour06:4406:44
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:02DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour07:0207:02
Dalgety Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail23:23KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:2323:23
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2020-12-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-12-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail06:10PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:30EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3006:31
Kirkcaldy06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-12-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:02DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2020-12-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..