desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail12:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour12:4212:42
Burntisland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour12:5112:51
Dalgety Bay12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour13:1113:12
Burntisland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour13:1613:16
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour13:4213:42
Burntisland13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour13:4413:44
Dalgety Bay13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail12:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:4212:42
Glenrothes With Thornton13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour12:5112:51
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:1113:12
Glenrothes With Thornton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:1613:16
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:4213:42
Glenrothes With Thornton14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:4413:44
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..