desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail20:34TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Tweedbank19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Tweedbank
Aberdour20:3320:34
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:41KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour20:4120:41
Dalgety Bay20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour21:4121:41
Dalgety Bay21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:42EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour21:4121:42
Burntisland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:27KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Aberdour22:2722:27
Dalgety Bay22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour22:4322:44
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Springfield (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail20:33TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Tweedbank19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:41KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:4120:41
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:4121:41
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:41EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4121:42
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:27KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:2722:27
Edinburgh23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..