hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:38NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Kilmarnock16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck17:0917:09
New Cumnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Wetheral (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Hexham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Hexham
Corbridge19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Corbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Wylam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Wylam
Metrocentre20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Newcastle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck18:4218:42
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck20:0920:09
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Newcastle17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Kilmarnock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:38NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:4815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09
Newcastle20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Newcastle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Newcastle17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle18:5219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us