desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:241CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck20:0920:09
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck20:4520:45
Kilmarnock21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:391DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Auchinleck21:3921:39
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck22:1322:13
New Cumnock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail07:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:241CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09
Carlisle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4520:45
Glasgow Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:391DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-09-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail07:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Fri 2021-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..