hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:01DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Auchinleck06:0106:01
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Nitshill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kennishead (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Auchinleck06:3406:34
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck08:1108:11
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haltwhistle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Hexham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Prudhoe (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Metrocentre (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Newcastle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck09:3509:35
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:01DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Newcastle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35
Carlisle11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle08:0708:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us