desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck08:1108:11
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck09:3509:35
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck09:4209:42
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck10:0710:07
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Auchinleck10:41
Kilmarnock10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2019-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from East Kilbride
Auchinleck11:0811:08
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0710:07
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:5910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..