desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck20:0920:09
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck20:3620:36
Kilmarnock20:5320:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:25Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck21:2521:25
New Cumnock21:3421:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck22:1022:10
New Cumnock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck22:3922:39
Kilmarnock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail00:20Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck00:2000:20
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-08-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-08-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-08-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2018-08-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:3620:36
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:25Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:5220:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck21:2521:25
Dumfries22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1022:10
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-08-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail00:20Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-08-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2000:20
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2018-08-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..