desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck09:3409:34
New Cumnock09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Auchinleck09:4209:42
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck10:0710:07
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Auchinleck10:41
Kilmarnock10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck11:0811:08
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck12:3812:38
Kilmarnock12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-12-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-12-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Wed 2018-12-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3409:34
Carlisle11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0710:07
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-12-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..