desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:072Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck14:0714:07
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck14:3514:35
Kilmarnock14:5214:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Kilmarnock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:092Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck17:0917:09
New Cumnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Wetheral (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:422Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck18:4218:42
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:271CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck19:2719:27
Kilmarnock19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:072Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07
Carlisle15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3514:35
Glasgow Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:092Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:422Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:271CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-01-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..