desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck08:1108:11
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck11:1111:11
New Cumnock11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck12:3812:38
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Nitshill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:1507:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:1910:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:1111:11
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:072Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07
Carlisle15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..