desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:55MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui16:1116:11
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11
Glasgow Queen Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..