desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:041ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui22:0422:04
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:281Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui22:2822:28
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Preston
Crewe05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crewe
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 7th December
Caledonian Sleeper07:252London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Ardlui07:2407:25
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:502Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2022-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:041ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0422:04
Glasgow Queen Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:281Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 7th December
Caledonian Sleeper07:242London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..