desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:242London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Ardlui07:2307:24
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui09:4809:52
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:142Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui12:1312:14
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:232London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:132Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2020-04-04 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2020-04-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..