desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail11:282Glasgow Queen StreetCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui11:2511:28
Crianlarich11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:551MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:431CrianlarichGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Crianlarich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:4919:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail11:252Glasgow Queen StreetCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28
Crianlarich11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:512Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:531MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Ardlui13:5313:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:431CrianlarichGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Crianlarich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sun 2019-10-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2019-10-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..