desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail17:431ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui17:4317:43
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:4919:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui19:4919:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:381Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Fort William19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui21:3821:38
Arrochar & Tarbet21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Preston
Crewe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crewe (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crewe
London Euston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 26th February
Caledonian Sleeper07:252London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
London Euston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Ardlui07:2407:25
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:511ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui06:4806:51
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Cardross (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Singer (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Maryhill (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail17:431ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43
Glasgow Queen Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:381Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Fort William19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy20:4220:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2024-02-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui21:3821:38
London Euston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 26th February
Caledonian Sleeper07:242London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
London Euston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Crewe23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25
Fort William10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Mon 2024-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:472Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2024-02-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...