desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui09:4809:52
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:551Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:522Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:531Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..