desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail19:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui22:0322:04
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:26Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui22:2622:26
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail06:51ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui06:4806:51
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Cardross (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Singer (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Maryhill (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui06:4706:52
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail19:48MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:26Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail06:47Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2018-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sat 2018-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..