desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui09:4809:52
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:142Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui12:1312:14
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:551MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui13:5213:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail09:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:132Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:522Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:531MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..