hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail16:11ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui16:1116:11
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui22:0322:04
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:24Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui22:2322:24
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:1100:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Preston (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Preston
Crewe05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crewe
London Euston07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail16:11ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2018-01-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2018-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:23Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0222:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2322:24
London Euston07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us