desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail06:51ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui06:4806:51
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Maryhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui06:4706:52
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:24EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Ardlui07:2307:24
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui09:4809:52
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail06:47Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:23EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Wed 2018-11-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:48MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..