desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Caledonian Sleeper07:252London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Ardlui07:2407:25
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui09:4809:52
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui10:2910:29
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:551Fort William / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui13:5413:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui13:5313:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui13:5313:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Caledonian Sleeper07:242London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2022-06-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:532Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2022-06-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541Fort William / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2022-06-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..