desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Merseyrail13:012Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aughton Park13:0113:01
Ormskirk13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:221OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:2213:22
Town Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Brunswick (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aigburth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Cressington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:312Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aughton Park13:3113:31
Ormskirk13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:521OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:5213:52
Town Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Brunswick (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aigburth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Cressington (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:012Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aughton Park14:0114:01
Ormskirk14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:2214:22
Town Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Brunswick (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aigburth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Cressington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Merseyrail13:012Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park13:0113:01
Ormskirk13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:221OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:2213:22
Hunts Cross14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:312Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park13:3113:31
Ormskirk13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:521OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:5213:52
Hunts Cross14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:012Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:0114:01
Ormskirk14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:2214:22
Hunts Cross15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..