desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Merseyrail21:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park21:1621:16
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-12-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4021:40
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park21:4621:46
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-12-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1022:10
Town Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park22:1622:16
Ormskirk22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-12-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Merseyrail21:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-12-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4021:40
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-12-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1022:10
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16
Ormskirk22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-12-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..