desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Merseyrail10:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park10:1610:16
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:2210:22
Town Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park10:3110:31
Ormskirk10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:3710:37
Town Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park10:4610:46
Ormskirk10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5210:52
Town Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Merseyrail10:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:1610:16
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:2210:22
Liverpool Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:3110:31
Ormskirk10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:3710:37
Liverpool Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:4610:46
Ormskirk10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5210:52
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..