desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Merseyrail15:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park15:4615:46
Ormskirk15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5215:52
Town Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park16:0116:01
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0716:07
Town Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park16:1616:16
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2216:22
Town Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Merseyrail15:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:4615:46
Ormskirk15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5215:52
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park16:0116:01
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0716:07
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park16:1616:16
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2216:22
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..