desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Merseyrail07:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park07:4607:46
Ormskirk07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park08:0108:01
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park08:1608:16
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2208:22
Town Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Merseyrail07:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:4607:46
Ormskirk07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2208:22
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..