desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail05:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22
Town Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park06:4606:46
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park07:0107:01
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0707:07
Town Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail05:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:0107:01
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0707:07
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..