desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Merseyrail06:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:4006:40
Town Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:1007:10
Town Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park07:1607:16
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-04-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Merseyrail06:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:4006:40
Liverpool Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:1007:10
Liverpool Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:162Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-04-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..