desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Greater Anglia13:061NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Norwich
Audley End13:0513:06
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End13:1913:19
Bishops Stortford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:261Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End13:2513:26
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End13:4013:40
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:412Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:4013:41
Cambridge13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
Nuneaton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Greater Anglia13:051NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Thetford
Brandon12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Brandon
Ely12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4412:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:1913:19
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End13:2513:26
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End13:3013:30
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End13:4013:40
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..