desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Greater Anglia15:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End15:1915:19
Bishops Stortford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:242Stansted AirportElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:2415:24
Whittlesford Parkway15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Waterbeach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Waterbeach
Ely16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End15:2415:25
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40
Cambridge15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to South Wigston (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Narborough (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Hinckley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Greater Anglia15:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:1915:19
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:241Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End15:2415:25
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:242Stansted AirportElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:2415:24
Ely16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..