hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia15:182Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End15:1915:19
Bishops Stortford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End15:2315:25
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40
Cambridge15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to South Wigston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Narborough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Hinckley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia15:182Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:1915:19
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:231Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End15:2315:25
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30
Cambridge North15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us