desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Greater Anglia23:232London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:592London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End23:5923:59
Great Chesterford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry04:591CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End04:5804:59
Stansted Airport05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:341CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End05:3105:34
Stansted Airport05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:392Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39
Cambridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
Manea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Manea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Manea
March06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Whittlesea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to South Wigston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to South Wigston
Narborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Narborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Hinckley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:401CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End05:4005:40
Newport (Essex)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Greater Anglia23:232London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:592London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sun 2019-08-25 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:5923:59
Cambridge00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry04:581CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End04:5804:59
Stansted Airport05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:311CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End05:3105:34
Stansted Airport05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:382Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:401CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:4005:40
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..