desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Greater Anglia09:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End09:1909:19
Bishops Stortford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:242Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End09:2509:25
Stansted Airport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End09:3009:30
Great Chesterford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End09:4009:40
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:4009:40
Cambridge09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
Nuneaton12:0612:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Greater Anglia09:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End09:1909:19
London Liverpool Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:242Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End09:2509:25
Stansted Airport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3009:30
Cambridge North09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:4009:40
London Liverpool Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:4009:40
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..