desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
CrossCountry07:501CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End07:4907:50
Stansted Airport08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:032London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End08:0308:03
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:041CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:101ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:261Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End08:2608:26
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End08:3308:33
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
CrossCountry07:491CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End07:4907:50
Stansted Airport08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:032London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:0308:03
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:031CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:101ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:261Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Manea
Ely07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:26
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3308:33
Cambridge North08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..