desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Greater Anglia21:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End21:1921:19
Bishops Stortford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End21:4021:40
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:512London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End21:5121:51
Whittlesford Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-06-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:0822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2020-06-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-06-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End22:1922:19
Bishops Stortford22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Greater Anglia21:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:1921:19
London Liverpool Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-06-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End21:3021:30
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End21:4021:40
London Liverpool Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:512London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End21:5121:51
Cambridge North22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-06-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:5922:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2020-06-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End22:1922:19
London Liverpool Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..