desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia23:101Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End23:1023:10
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Seven Sisters (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:102Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End23:1023:10
Cambridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End23:3023:30
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:451CambridgeBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:522London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End23:5223:52
Whittlesford Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Greater Anglia00:302London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End00:3000:30
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-07-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia23:101Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:102Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End23:1023:10
Cambridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:3023:30
Cambridge North23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:451CambridgeBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:522London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2021-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End23:5223:52
Cambridge00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Greater Anglia00:302London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2021-07-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End00:3000:30
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..