desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:032London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End09:1009:10
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:232London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:291Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End09:2909:29
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End09:3309:33
Great Chesterford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End09:4009:40
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:032London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:222London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:291Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End09:2909:29
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3309:33
Cambridge North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:372Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:3709:41
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..