desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia22:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End22:3022:30
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:411CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End22:4122:41
Newport (Essex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Seven Sisters (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:412Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:4022:41
Cambridge22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:522London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End22:5222:52
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:101Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End23:1023:10
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Seven Sisters (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:102Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End23:1023:10
Cambridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia22:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End22:3022:30
Cambridge North22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:402Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:4022:41
Cambridge22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:411CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4122:41
London Liverpool Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:522London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End22:5222:52
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:101Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:102Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End23:1023:10
Cambridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..