desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia06:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End06:1006:10
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:162Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:302London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:341CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:401CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End06:4006:40
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:022London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End07:0207:02
Great Chesterford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia06:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:152Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:302London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30
Cambridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:331CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:401CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:022London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:02
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..