desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:512London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End15:5115:51
Whittlesford Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:022Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End16:0216:02
Whittlesford Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Ely16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
Brandon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Brandon
Thetford17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:071NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Norwich
Audley End16:0516:07
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End16:1916:19
Bishops Stortford16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40
London Liverpool Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:512London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End15:5115:51
Cambridge North16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:022Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End16:0216:02
Norwich17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:051NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Brandon
Ely15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0516:07
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:191Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:5916:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:1916:19
London Liverpool Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..