desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia10:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End10:3010:30
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End10:4010:40
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:4010:40
Cambridge10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:461CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:512London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End10:5110:51
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End11:1911:19
Bishops Stortford11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia10:302London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30
Cambridge North10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40
London Liverpool Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:402Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:4010:40
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:461CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:512London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:5110:51
Cambridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:191CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:1911:19
London Liverpool Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..