desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia19:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:182London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End19:1819:18
Great Chesterford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:251Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Audley End19:2319:25
Stansted Airport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:262London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:382Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:3719:38
Cambridge19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to March
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Peterborough
Stamford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stamford
Oakham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End19:4019:40
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia19:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:182London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:1819:18
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:231Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Peterborough
March18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from March
Ely18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Cambridge19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End19:2319:25
Stansted Airport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:262London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:372Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End19:4019:40
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..