desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attadale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV54 8YX
Advertisement

Attadale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail12:58InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attadale departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Inverness
Attadale12:5812:58
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Stromeferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duncraig (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:48Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attadale departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Attadale15:4815:48
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnashellach (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achanalt (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Garve (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail12:58InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attadale arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:48Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attadale arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Attadale (Sun 2019-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attadale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..