desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Northern07:19Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton07:1807:19
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton07:5807:59
Walkden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton08:0308:04
Hag Fold08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton08:1808:18
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton08:1808:19
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2020-06-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-06-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2020-06-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton08:5708:57
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Northern07:18Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:5807:59
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0308:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..