desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:38SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton11:3811:38
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton11:5011:50
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton11:5711:57
Walkden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton12:0412:04
Hag Fold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton12:0912:09
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton12:1612:16
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:38SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3811:38
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:5711:57
Manchester Victoria12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:0412:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0912:09
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..