hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:10Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton15:1015:10
Hag Fold15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:20Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton15:2015:20
Walkden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:45Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton15:4515:45
Walkden15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:50Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton15:5015:50
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:10Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton16:1016:10
Hag Fold16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:20Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton16:2016:20
Walkden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:10Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:1015:10
Wigan Wallgate15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:20Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:2015:20
Manchester Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:45Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:4515:45
Manchester Victoria16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:50Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50
Wigan Wallgate16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:10Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:1016:10
Wigan Wallgate16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:20Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:2016:20
Manchester Victoria17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us