desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern19:371Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton19:3619:37
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:412Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton19:4119:41
Hag Fold19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton19:5019:50
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton20:0820:09
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:182LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton20:1820:18
Hag Fold20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:361Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton20:3620:36
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern19:361Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3619:37
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:412Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:4119:41
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:081Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:182LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:1820:18
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:361Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..