desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:08Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton11:0811:08
Walkden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton11:1511:16
Daisy Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton11:1811:18
Walkden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton11:4111:41
Hag Fold11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton12:0812:08
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton12:1512:16
Daisy Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-12-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:08Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0811:08
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:1511:16
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:1811:18
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1512:16
Wigan Wallgate12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..