desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:081Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton08:0808:08
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:182Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton08:1808:18
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:081Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:0808:08
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:182Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..