desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern12:08Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton12:0812:08
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton12:1512:16
Daisy Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton12:1812:18
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton12:3812:38
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton12:4112:41
Hag Fold12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton12:5012:50
Hag Fold12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern12:08Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1512:16
Wigan Wallgate12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:3812:38
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50
Wigan North Western13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..