desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern15:371Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton15:3615:37
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:522BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton15:5115:52
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:101Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton16:0916:10
Walkden16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:182LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton16:1816:18
Hag Fold16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton16:3616:37
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:522BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton16:5116:52
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern15:361Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:512BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5115:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:0916:10
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:182LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:1816:18
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:361Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:512BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..