desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:39SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton07:3907:39
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton07:4807:49
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton07:5607:57
Walkden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton08:0408:04
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton08:0908:09
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton08:1808:19
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:39SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:5607:57
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:0908:09
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..