desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton18:3818:38
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton18:5118:51
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton18:5718:57
Walkden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton19:0919:09
Walkden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Morley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Cottingley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Cottingley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton19:1619:16
Daisy Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:38SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton19:3819:38
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:3818:38
Manchester Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:51
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:5718:57
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0919:09
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:1619:16
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:38SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:3819:38
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..