desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern06:10Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton06:0906:10
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Cottingley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton06:1806:18
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Atherton06:3806:39
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton06:5706:57
Walkden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton07:0407:04
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton07:0907:09
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern06:09Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..