desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton06:0606:06
Walkden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Cottingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton06:3506:36
Walkden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Manchester Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Atherton06:5406:55
Hag Fold06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton07:0607:06
Walkden07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton07:2107:22
Hag Fold07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Headbolt Lane06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Atherton07:3607:36
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0606:06
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:3506:36
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:5406:55
Headbolt Lane07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:0607:06
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2107:22
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:3607:36
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...