desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains08:52NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attleborough08:5208:52
Wymondham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:52NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough08:5108:52
Thetford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough09:1509:15
Spooner Row09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Spooner Row (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough09:4509:46
Thetford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough10:0810:08
Wymondham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:52NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough10:5110:52
Thetford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia08:51NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5108:52
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:52NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Peterborough
March07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough09:1509:15
Norwich09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:4509:46
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough10:0810:08
Norwich10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:51NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..