desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Greater Anglia09:22NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough09:2109:22
Thetford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Lakenheath09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Lakenheath (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Lakenheath
Ely10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough09:4909:49
Wymondham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:22NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough10:2110:22
Thetford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:22NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough11:2111:22
Thetford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Lakenheath11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Lakenheath (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Lakenheath
Ely12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough11:4911:49
Wymondham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:22NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough12:2112:22
Thetford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Greater Anglia09:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:2109:22
Cambridge10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Lakenheath
Brandon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough09:4909:49
Norwich10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:2110:22
Cambridge11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:2111:22
Cambridge12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Lakenheath
Brandon11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough11:4911:49
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2018-10-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:2112:22
Cambridge13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..