desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia21:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough21:1421:15
Wymondham21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:31NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough21:3021:31
Thetford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough22:1422:15
Wymondham22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:52Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Attleborough22:5122:52
Wymondham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia22:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough22:5822:59
Thetford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough23:5223:52
Wymondham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2024-06-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia21:14CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough21:1421:15
Norwich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:30NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough21:3021:31
Cambridge22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:14CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:1422:15
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Peterborough
Ely22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Thetford22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:5122:52
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia22:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough22:5822:59
Cambridge23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:4522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough23:5223:52
Norwich00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2024-06-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...