desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia09:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough09:5809:59
Thetford10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:06CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough10:0510:06
Spooner Row10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Spooner Row (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough10:5810:59
Thetford11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough11:0711:08
Wymondham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-04-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough11:5811:59
Thetford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough12:0712:08
Wymondham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2018-04-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-04-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia09:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:5809:59
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:05CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough10:0510:06
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5810:59
Cambridge11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough11:0711:08
Norwich11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-04-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:5811:59
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:0712:08
Norwich12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-04-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us