desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia18:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough18:2718:27
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough18:4518:46
Thetford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough19:2819:28
Wymondham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough19:4519:46
Thetford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:24CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough20:2320:24
Wymondham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:16CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough21:1521:16
Wymondham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia18:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough18:2718:27
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4518:46
Cambridge19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:28CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough19:2819:28
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4519:46
Cambridge20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:23CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough20:2320:24
Norwich20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough21:1521:16
Norwich21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..