desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Greater Anglia15:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough15:1515:16
Wymondham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough15:4515:46
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough16:1516:16
Wymondham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-07-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:48NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:4716:48
Thetford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:12Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough17:1217:12
Wymondham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Wed 2020-07-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough17:4617:47
Eccles Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Greater Anglia15:15Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough15:1515:16
Norwich15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:4515:46
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:1516:16
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:4716:48
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:12Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:1217:12
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-07-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4617:47
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..