desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia17:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough17:0717:08
Wymondham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:54NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough18:0718:08
Wymondham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:13NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough18:1318:13
Thetford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
March19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to March
Peterborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough18:5818:59
Thetford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough19:0719:08
Wymondham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia17:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:0717:08
Norwich17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough18:0718:08
Norwich18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:13NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:1318:13
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:5818:59
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..