desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia10:09CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough10:0910:09
Wymondham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:52NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough10:5110:52
Thetford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:12CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough11:1011:12
Wymondham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough11:4511:46
Thetford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough12:1612:17
Wymondham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:48NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough12:4712:48
Thetford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia10:09CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough10:0910:09
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:51NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:10CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough11:1011:12
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:4511:46
Stansted Airport13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:1612:17
Norwich12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:4712:48
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..