desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia09:22NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough09:2109:22
Thetford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Lakenheath09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Lakenheath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Lakenheath
Ely10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough09:4909:49
Wymondham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:22NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough10:2110:22
Thetford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough11:4911:49
Wymondham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:22NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough12:2112:22
Thetford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Nottingham09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attleborough12:2612:26
Wymondham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia09:21NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:2109:22
Stansted Airport11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:49Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Lakenheath
Brandon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough09:4909:49
Norwich10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:2110:22
Stansted Airport12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Lakenheath
Brandon11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough11:4911:49
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:21NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:2112:22
Stansted Airport14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Nottingham09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Peterborough
March11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from March
Ely11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:2612:26
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..