desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia11:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough11:0711:08
Wymondham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough11:5811:59
Thetford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough12:0712:08
Wymondham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough12:5812:59
Thetford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough13:0713:08
Wymondham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-06-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-06-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-06-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia11:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough11:0711:08
Norwich11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:5811:59
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:0712:08
Norwich12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:5812:59
Cambridge13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough13:0713:08
Norwich13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:5813:59
Cambridge14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..