desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia13:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough13:1613:16
Wymondham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough13:4513:46
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough14:1614:16
Wymondham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough14:4514:46
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough15:1615:16
Wymondham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:39NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough15:3815:39
Eccles Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Shippea Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Shippea Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Shippea Hill
Ely16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia13:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough13:1613:16
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough14:1614:16
Norwich14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough15:1615:16
Norwich15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:38NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:3815:39
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..