desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Greater Anglia12:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough12:1512:16
Wymondham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:52NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough12:5112:52
Thetford13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough13:1513:16
Wymondham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough13:4513:46
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:17Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough14:1614:17
Wymondham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough14:4514:46
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Greater Anglia12:15Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:1512:16
Norwich12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:51NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:5112:52
Stansted Airport14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough13:1513:16
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46
Stansted Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough14:1614:17
Norwich14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2020-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..