desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Greater Anglia21:47CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough21:4621:47
Wymondham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2020-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:22NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough22:2122:22
Thetford22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough22:4622:47
Wymondham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2020-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:05Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Attleborough23:0523:05
Wymondham23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
Greater Anglia05:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2020-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough05:5105:52
Thetford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2020-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2020-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2020-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2020-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough06:0906:10
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bottesford (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Aslockton (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bingham (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Widnes (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Greater Anglia21:46CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough21:4621:47
Norwich22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough22:2122:22
Cambridge23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:46CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:4622:47
Norwich23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:05Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sheffield19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham20:3020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Bingham
Grantham21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Peterborough
Ely22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Thetford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough23:0523:05
Norwich23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th January
Greater Anglia05:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2020-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2020-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2020-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..