desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia16:48NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:4716:48
Thetford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough17:1217:13
Wymondham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough17:4517:46
Eccles Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough18:0918:10
Thetford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely18:4618:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
March19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to March
Peterborough19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Langley Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:26Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough18:2618:26
Wymondham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:42NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough18:4118:42
Thetford18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia16:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:4716:48
Cambridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:12Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:1217:13
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4517:46
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:0918:10
Sheffield21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:26Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough18:2618:26
Norwich18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:41NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4118:42
Cambridge19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..