hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia05:56NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough05:5505:56
Thetford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough06:0906:09
Thetford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bottesford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Aslockton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bingham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Netherfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Widnes (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough06:5806:59
Thetford07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough07:0607:06
Wymondham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Nottingham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attleborough07:4407:44
Wymondham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough07:5807:59
Thetford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia05:55NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5505:56
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:09
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:5806:59
Cambridge07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0607:06
Norwich07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Nottingham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from March
Ely07:0107:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough07:4407:44
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough07:5807:59
Cambridge08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us