desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland10:11NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Northampton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Atherstone10:1110:11
Tamworth10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:52CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone10:5210:52
Nuneaton10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Bletchley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone11:1011:11
Tamworth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone12:1112:11
Tamworth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:13CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone12:1312:13
Nuneaton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:57London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone12:5612:57
Tamworth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland10:11NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Northampton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone10:1110:11
Crewe11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:52CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:1010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone10:5210:52
London Euston12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:10London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:1410:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:1011:11
Crewe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:11London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tring
Cheddington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:1611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:1112:11
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:13CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone12:1312:13
London Euston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:56London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tring
Cheddington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:5612:57
Crewe13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..