hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London Midland16:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone16:0016:00
Tamworth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3516:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone16:2816:28
Nuneaton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone17:0017:00
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone17:2817:28
Nuneaton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone18:0618:06
Tamworth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Crewe19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone18:2818:28
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Thu 2018-01-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-01-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London Midland16:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0016:00
Crewe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone16:2816:28
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:00
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone18:0618:06
Crewe19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Thu 2018-01-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-01-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us