desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland13:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone13:2813:28
Nuneaton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone14:2814:28
Nuneaton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone15:0015:00
Tamworth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford15:3515:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone15:2815:28
Nuneaton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2019-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone16:0016:00
Tamworth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3516:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland13:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone13:2813:28
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone14:0014:00
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:2313:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone14:2814:28
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone15:0015:00
Crewe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone15:2815:28
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0016:00
Crewe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..