desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland06:01NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Atherstone06:0006:01
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:43CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone06:4206:43
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:46NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Atherstone06:4506:46
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Polesworth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:47London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone07:4707:47
Tamworth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone08:1108:11
Nuneaton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central08:5509:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:02London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone09:0209:02
Tamworth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland06:00NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:42CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone06:4206:43
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:45NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:47London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:4707:47
Crewe08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone08:1108:11
London Euston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:02London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2019-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone09:0209:02
Crewe09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..