desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland20:23CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone20:2320:23
Nuneaton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:24London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone20:2420:24
Tamworth20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone21:0621:06
Tamworth21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:33CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone21:3321:33
Nuneaton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Northampton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone22:0622:06
Tamworth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stoke-On-Trent22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Crewe23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
London Midland06:23CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-11-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone06:2306:23
Nuneaton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:0907:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Northampton
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland20:23CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone20:2320:23
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:24London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:3819:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2420:24
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone21:0621:06
Crewe22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:33CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone21:3321:33
Northampton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone22:0622:06
Crewe23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
London Midland06:23CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Thu 2018-11-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Thu 2018-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone06:2306:23
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..