desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland16:03RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Rugby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Atherstone16:0216:03
Tamworth16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:09CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone16:0816:09
Nuneaton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:06RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Rugby16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Atherstone17:0517:06
Tamworth17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:09CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone17:0817:09
Nuneaton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:04RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Rugby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Atherstone18:0418:04
Tamworth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Crewe18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:09CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone18:0818:09
Nuneaton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland16:02RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Rugby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0216:03
Crewe16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:08CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone16:0816:09
Rugby16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:05RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Rugby16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0517:06
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:08CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone17:0817:09
Rugby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:04RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Rugby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone18:0418:04
Crewe18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:08CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone18:0818:09
Rugby18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..