desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains21:29NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough21:2821:29
Long Eaton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:32MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough21:3121:32
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:47NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough21:4721:47
Long Eaton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:03Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cardiff Central
Attenborough22:0222:03
Beeston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:29NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough22:2822:29
Long Eaton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:17Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Attenborough23:1623:17
Beeston23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:2821:29
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:47NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:4721:47
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:02Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:3221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough22:0222:03
Nottingham22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:28NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough22:2822:29
Derby22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:16Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:17
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..