desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains08:44DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough08:4408:44
Beeston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:00Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Attenborough08:5909:00
Beeston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough09:2809:29
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:32MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough09:3109:32
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough10:2810:29
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough10:3010:30
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4010:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains08:44DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:4408:44
Nottingham08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:59Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Willington
Derby08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:5909:00
Nottingham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:31MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29
Matlock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30
Newark Castle11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..