desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains18:17DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough18:1718:17
Beeston18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough18:2818:29
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:34MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough18:3318:34
Beeston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough19:2519:26
Long Eaton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough19:3119:31
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:46NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough19:4619:46
Long Eaton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:0520:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains18:17DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:1718:17
Nottingham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:33MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:34
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2519:26
Matlock20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:46NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:4619:46
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..