desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains16:57NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough16:5716:57
Long Eaton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough17:2917:29
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough17:3017:31
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Attenborough17:4317:43
East Midlands Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:17DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough18:1718:17
Beeston18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough18:2818:29
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains16:57NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:5716:57
Derby17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:30MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:4317:43
Leicester18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:17DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:1718:17
Nottingham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2018-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..