desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains20:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough20:2820:29
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:30MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough20:2920:30
Beeston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough21:2821:29
Long Eaton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:30MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough21:2921:30
Beeston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:29NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough22:2822:29
Long Eaton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:29NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough23:2823:29
Long Eaton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains20:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:29MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough20:2920:30
Nottingham20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:2821:29
Derby21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough21:2921:30
Nottingham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:28NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough22:2822:29
Derby22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:28NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough23:2823:29
Derby23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..