desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:27NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough06:2606:27
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:47DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough06:4606:47
Beeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough07:0307:03
Beeston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough07:1207:13
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Willington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Willington (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Chepstow (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Attenborough07:2807:28
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4606:47
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1207:13
Cardiff Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us