desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains11:29MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough11:2811:29
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough11:2811:29
Long Eaton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough13:2813:29
Long Eaton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough13:3113:31
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough15:2615:27
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough15:3015:30
Beeston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains11:28MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2811:29
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:30
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..