desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains16:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough16:3116:31
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:37NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough16:3716:37
Long Eaton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:27MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough17:2717:27
Beeston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough17:3817:38
Long Eaton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:32MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough18:3218:32
Beeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:34NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough18:3418:34
Long Eaton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains16:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:31
Nottingham16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:37NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:37
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:27MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough17:2717:27
Nottingham17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:3817:38
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:32MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:32
Nottingham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:34NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:3418:34
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..