desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
East Midlands Trains09:23LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough09:2309:23
Beeston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough09:3909:39
East Midlands Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough10:2510:25
Beeston10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough10:3010:30
East Midlands Parkway10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough11:1811:18
Beeston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:35NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough11:3411:35
East Midlands Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
East Midlands Trains09:23LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough09:2309:23
Nottingham09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3909:39
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough10:2510:25
Nottingham10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:3010:30
Leicester11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough11:1811:18
Nottingham11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:34NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3411:35
Leicester12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..