desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
CrossCountry06:09NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough06:0906:09
Long Eaton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:27NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough06:2606:27
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:47DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough06:4606:47
Beeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough07:0307:03
Beeston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough07:1207:13
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Willington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Willington (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Attenborough07:2807:28
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
CrossCountry06:09NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:46DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4606:47
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1207:13
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..