desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains10:28DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough10:2810:28
Beeston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough11:2811:28
Beeston11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2024-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough11:3611:36
Long Eaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:29MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough13:2913:29
Beeston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2024-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough13:3913:39
Long Eaton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough14:3714:37
Long Eaton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains10:28DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:2810:28
Nottingham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2811:28
Nottingham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:36
Matlock12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:29MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:2913:29
Nottingham13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3913:39
Matlock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2024-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2024-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:3714:37
Matlock15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...