desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern11:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley11:1611:16
Mobberley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley11:5211:52
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley12:1612:16
Mobberley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley12:5212:52
Hale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley13:1613:16
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley13:5213:52
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern11:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:1611:16
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:1612:16
Chester13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5212:52
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..