desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ashley Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley22:4322:43
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley22:5022:50
Hale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley23:4523:45
Hale23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1000:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley23:4723:47
Mobberley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:4322:43
Chester23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:5022:50
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:4723:47
Chester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...