desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
London Midland09:081WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston09:0709:08
Witton (West Midlands)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:151Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Birmingham New Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston09:1409:15
Gravelly Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:352Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston09:3409:35
Duddeston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:431LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Longbridge09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Aston09:4309:43
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston09:5009:50
Duddeston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tipton
Coseley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:052Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston10:0510:05
Duddeston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
London Midland09:071WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0709:08
Walsall09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:141Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:1409:15
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:342Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:3409:35
Redditch10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:431LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Longbridge09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:4309:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:5009:50
Wolverhampton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:052Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sun 2022-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0510:05
Redditch10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..