desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland09:032Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston09:0209:03
Duddeston09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:1109:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:051WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston09:0409:05
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:121BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston09:1209:12
Gravelly Hill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:132Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston09:1309:13
Birmingham New Street09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston09:1809:19
Duddeston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston09:2209:22
Gravelly Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland09:022Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:0209:03
Redditch09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05
Walsall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:121BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston09:1209:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:132Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:1309:13
Bromsgrove09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:182WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:1809:19
Birmingham New Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:2209:22
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..