desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland21:352Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston21:3421:35
Duddeston21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:431RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston21:4321:43
Gravelly Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:492Tame Bridge ParkwayWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:051WolverhamptonTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:052Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston22:0422:05
Duddeston22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:1222:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:131RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston22:1322:13
Gravelly Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland21:342Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:3421:35
Redditch22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:431RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:4321:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:482Tame Bridge ParkwayWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:041WolverhamptonTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:042Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston22:0422:05
Redditch22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:131RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:1322:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..