desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
London Midland11:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston11:3011:31
Gravelly Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:332Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston11:3211:33
Duddeston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:351WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston11:3411:35
Witton (West Midlands)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:421RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston11:4111:42
Gravelly Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:432Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston11:4311:43
Birmingham New Street11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:502WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston11:5011:50
Duddeston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
London Midland11:301BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:3011:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:322Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:3211:33
Redditch12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:1311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:3411:35
Walsall11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:411RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:4111:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:432Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:4311:43
Bromsgrove12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:502WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:5011:50
Birmingham New Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..