desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland19:032Four OaksBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston19:0219:03
Duddeston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:051WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston19:0419:05
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:131RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston19:1319:13
Gravelly Hill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:182WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston19:1719:18
Duddeston19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tipton
Coseley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:232Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston19:2219:23
Duddeston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland19:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:131RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:5219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:1319:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:1719:18
Wolverhampton20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:222Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:2219:23
Redditch20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..