desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
London Midland06:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston06:1906:19
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:232Blake StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Aston06:2306:23
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:291Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston06:2806:29
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston06:3206:32
Gravelly Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:332Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston06:3206:33
Duddeston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:411LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Aston06:4006:41
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
London Midland06:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:232Blake StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:2306:23
Longbridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:281Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:322Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:3206:33
Redditch07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:321Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3206:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:401LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4006:41
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us