desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland08:011RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston08:0008:01
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:032Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston08:0208:03
Duddeston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:051Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Birmingham New Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:0408:05
Witton (West Midlands)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:111BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston08:1108:11
Gravelly Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:132Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston08:1308:13
Duddeston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston08:1908:19
Duddeston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland08:001RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:0008:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:022Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:0208:03
Bromsgrove08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:041Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston08:0408:05
Walsall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:111BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston08:1108:11
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:132Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:1308:13
Redditch09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:1908:19
Birmingham New Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..