desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland20:492WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston20:4820:49
Duddeston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:5621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tipton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:521RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston20:5220:52
Gravelly Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:032Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston21:0221:03
Duddeston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:051WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston21:0421:05
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:121BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:132Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston21:1321:13
Birmingham New Street21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland20:482WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:4820:49
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:521RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:4020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:5220:52
Four Oaks21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:022Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:0221:03
Redditch21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05
Walsall21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:121BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston21:1221:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:132Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:1321:13
Bromsgrove21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..