desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail11:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness15:3615:36
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness17:5917:59
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail11:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..