desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail18:43InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness18:4318:43
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:54InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness21:5421:54
Invergordon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2018-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sun 2018-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:47TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Tain22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Alness22:4722:47
Dingwall22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2018-05-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-05-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2018-05-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2018-05-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
ScotRail06:55ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness06:5506:55
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2018-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Alness07:2507:25
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2018-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness07:5107:51
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail18:43InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:54InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5421:54
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2018-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:47TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Tain22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2018-05-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4722:47
Inverness23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2018-05-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
ScotRail06:55ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us