desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail06:55ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness06:5506:55
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Alness07:2507:25
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness07:5107:51
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:48WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness09:4809:48
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail06:55ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:48WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:24InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Thu 2018-07-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..