desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail09:481WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness09:4809:48
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:361WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:161WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness16:1616:16
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2021-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness17:5917:59
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Wed 2021-10-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Wed 2021-10-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Wed 2021-10-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2021-10-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail09:481WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:361WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Wed 2021-10-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:161WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2021-10-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2021-10-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..