desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail13:391InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness13:3913:39
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:321TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Alness14:3214:32
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:301WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness15:3015:30
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:211InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness16:2116:21
Invergordon16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:361InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:3616:36
Dingwall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:431InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness18:4318:43
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail13:391InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:321TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:301WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:211InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness16:2116:21
Invergordon16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:361InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:3616:36
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:431InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sun 2020-11-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..