desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail07:251LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Alness07:2507:25
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness07:5107:51
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:481WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness09:4809:48
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:111WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail07:251LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:481WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2020-04-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:111WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2020-04-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..