desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail06:551ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness06:5506:55
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:251LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Alness07:2507:25
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail06:551ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:251LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2021-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..