desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness17:5917:59
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:18InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness19:1819:18
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness20:1120:11
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:53InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness21:5321:53
Invergordon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:46TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Alness22:4622:46
Dingwall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:11WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:18InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:53InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5321:53
Tain22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:46TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4622:46
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..