hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern09:39WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria09:3909:39
Wigton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria11:1311:13
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria11:2211:22
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria12:0412:04
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria12:3612:36
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern09:39WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us