hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern09:13CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria09:1209:13
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria09:4109:41
Wigton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria11:0211:02
Wigton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria11:2211:22
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Aspatria12:0412:04
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern09:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:4109:41
Carlisle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06
Lancaster13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:0211:02
Carlisle11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22
Barrow-In-Furness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:0610:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us