desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:33WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria07:3307:33
Wigton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria07:4107:41
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria08:0808:08
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Aspatria08:5308:53
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria09:3409:34
Maryport09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Askam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria09:4609:46
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:33WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria07:3307:33
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3409:34
Barrow-In-Furness11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2019-01-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..