desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern16:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria16:2016:20
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria16:2716:27
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria16:5616:57
Wigton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria17:3417:34
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria18:1618:16
Maryport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria18:2618:26
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern16:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:5616:57
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1618:16
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..