desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria11:3411:34
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria11:4611:46
Wigton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria12:3512:35
Maryport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria13:1113:11
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria13:4413:44
Maryport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria14:1514:15
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34
Barrow-In-Furness13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:4611:46
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3512:35
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:4413:44
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:1514:15
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..