desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern21:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria21:1421:14
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria21:2321:23
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43CarlisleWorkingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria22:4322:43
Maryport22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Tue 2020-07-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Tue 2020-07-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2020-07-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern06:10WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2020-07-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Aspatria06:1006:10
Wigton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2020-07-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern21:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-07-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43CarlisleWorkingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria22:4322:43
Workington23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2020-07-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern06:10WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2020-07-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2020-07-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2020-07-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..