desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern18:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria18:2218:22
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria18:2618:26
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Aspatria19:1219:12
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria19:3719:37
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria20:0320:03
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2020-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria20:2820:28
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern18:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2020-09-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..