desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Northern22:11LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria22:1122:11
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria22:2922:29
Maryport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria22:4622:46
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Northern06:06WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Workington05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Aspatria06:0606:06
Wigton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria06:2206:22
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria06:4606:46
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Northern22:11LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria22:2922:29
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2019-12-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Northern06:06WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Workington05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:0606:06
Carlisle06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4606:46
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..