desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria12:2112:21
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria13:3513:35
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria14:1414:14
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria14:3914:39
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria15:1115:11
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria15:1515:15
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..