desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern17:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria17:3517:35
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria17:3817:38
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria18:2218:22
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Aspatria18:2618:26
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Aspatria19:1219:12
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria19:3719:37
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern17:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..