desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:42CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria10:4210:42
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria11:2711:27
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria11:3511:35
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria12:2112:21
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria12:3812:38
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria13:3513:35
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:42CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..