desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addlestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT15 2PB
Advertisement

Addlestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains05:39WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone departures
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Woking
Addlestone05:3905:39
Chertsey05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chertsey (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Chertsey
Virginia Water05:4705:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Virginia Water
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Egham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Egham
Staines06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Staines (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Feltham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Feltham
Hounslow06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Hounslow (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Isleworth (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Kew Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chiswick (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Barnes
Putney06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:02StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone departures
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Staines
Addlestone06:0206:02
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:32StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone departures
Staines06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Staines
Addlestone06:3206:32
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone departures
Weybridge06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone06:3606:36
Chertsey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chertsey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Chertsey
Virginia Water06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Virginia Water
Egham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Egham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Egham
Staines06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Staines (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Feltham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Feltham
Hounslow07:0707:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Hounslow (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Isleworth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Kew Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chiswick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Barnes
Putney07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02HounslowWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone departures
Hounslow06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Hounslow
Addlestone07:0207:02
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone departures
Weybridge07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:0607:06
Chertsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chertsey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Chertsey
Virginia Water07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Egham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Egham
Staines07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Staines (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Feltham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Feltham
Hounslow07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Hounslow (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Isleworth (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Syon Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Kew Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chiswick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Barnes
Putney08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains05:39WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone arrivals
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone05:3905:39
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:02StainesWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone arrivals
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Staines
Egham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:32StainesWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone arrivals
Staines06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone arrivals
Weybridge06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone06:3606:36
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02HounslowWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone arrivals
Hounslow06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Staines
Egham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone07:0207:02
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addlestone arrivals
Weybridge07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Addlestone (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:0607:06
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addlestone departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..