desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern17:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam17:2717:28
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:2917:29
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Askam18:0918:09
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam18:1618:16
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam19:2219:22
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern17:27LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2917:29
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:0918:09
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..