hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:53LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam16:5316:53
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:0717:07
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:3317:33
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam18:5318:53
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:53LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us