hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern05:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam06:2506:25
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam07:4907:50
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:5407:54
Kirkby-In-Furness07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Askam08:2908:29
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern05:57Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2506:25
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:5407:54
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us