desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:26CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam22:1722:17
Barrow-In-Furness22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam22:2122:21
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam06:2706:27
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:26CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam22:1722:17
Barrow-In-Furness22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:21Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam22:2122:21
Millom22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..