desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern06:02Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam06:2706:27
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Preston
Askam07:0007:00
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Askam07:2607:26
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam08:1008:11
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern06:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..