desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam11:1811:18
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam11:2811:28
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam12:3112:31
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..