desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:2817:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam17:2717:28
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:3518:35
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:1719:17
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam19:2619:26
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:27LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:3518:35
Millom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:1719:17
Millom19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..