desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern10:25CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam10:2510:25
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam11:1811:18
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam11:2811:28
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam12:3112:31
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern10:25CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Tue 2019-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..