desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern07:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Askam07:2907:29
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Askam08:3708:38
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam09:3109:31
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern07:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2907:29
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..