desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam14:2614:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Wigton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam16:2316:23
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..