desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway08:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash08:0108:02
North Camp08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:05GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:0508:05
Aldershot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash08:1108:11
Wanborough08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:21ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash08:2108:21
Guildford08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:05GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:0509:05
Aldershot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash09:1109:11
Wanborough09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:21ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash09:2109:21
Guildford09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway08:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:0108:02
Reading 4/5/608:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:05GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:0508:05
Ascot09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash08:1108:11
Guildford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:21ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash08:2108:21
Redhill09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-09-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:05GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0509:05
Ascot10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:1109:11
Guildford09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:21ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2020-09-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash09:2109:21
Redhill10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..