desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains09:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:0309:03
Aldershot09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash09:1709:17
Wanborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:3309:33
Aldershot09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash09:4709:47
Wanborough09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:53Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash09:5209:53
North Camp09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/609:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash10:0010:00
Guildford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains09:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0309:03
Farnham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:1709:17
Guildford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:3309:33
Farnham09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:4709:47
Guildford09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:52Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:5209:53
Reading 4/5/610:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash10:0010:00
Gatwick Airport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...