desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway06:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash06:3106:31
Wanborough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash07:1107:12
North Camp07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway06:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash06:3106:31
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:11RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:1107:12
Reading 4/5/607:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..