desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West Trains20:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:1020:10
Aldershot20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash20:1520:15
Wanborough20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:19Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Shalford (Surrey)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Ash20:1920:19
North Camp20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:38ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash20:3720:38
Guildford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:40GuildfordAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:4020:40
Aldershot20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash20:4520:45
Wanborough20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West Trains20:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:1020:10
Ascot21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:5420:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash20:1520:15
Guildford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:19Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:1920:19
Reading20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:37ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash20:3720:38
Redhill21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:40GuildfordAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:4020:40
Aldershot20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:2420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash20:4520:45
Guildford20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..