desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:26Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash23:2523:26
North Camp23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:40GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash23:4023:40
Aldershot23:4723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:08ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash00:0700:08
Wanborough00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill00:4900:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:2707:27
Aldershot07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:55AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Aldershot07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:5507:55
Wanborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:02Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash08:0108:02
North Camp08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:25Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:2422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:2523:26
Reading00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:40GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:4023:40
Farnham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:07ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash00:0700:08
Gatwick Airport01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:2707:27
Ascot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:55AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Aldershot07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:5507:55
Guildford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash08:0108:02
Reading 4/5/608:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..