desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West Trains22:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash22:1722:17
Wanborough22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:24RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash22:2422:24
North Camp22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:3322:33
Aldershot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash22:4722:47
Wanborough22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:00GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash23:0023:00
Aldershot23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:09Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash23:0823:09
North Camp23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/623:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West Trains22:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash22:1722:17
Guildford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:24RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:2422:24
Reading 4/5/622:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash22:3322:33
Farnham22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash22:4722:47
Guildford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:00GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:0023:00
Farnham23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:08Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:0823:09
Reading 4/5/623:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..