desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway14:38Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/614:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash14:3714:38
Guildford14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash14:4714:47
Wanborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash15:0315:03
Aldershot15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash15:1715:17
Wanborough15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:19RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash15:1915:19
North Camp15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash15:3315:33
Aldershot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains14:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash14:4714:47
Guildford14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:0315:03
Farnham15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash15:1715:17
Guildford15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:19RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash15:1915:19
Reading 4/5/615:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:3315:33
Farnham15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash15:3715:38
Redhill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..