desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:15Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash06:1406:15
North Camp06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash06:1506:15
Wanborough06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:32ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash06:3106:32
Guildford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:3306:33
Aldershot06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash06:4606:47
Wanborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:59Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash06:5806:59
North Camp07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:14Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:1406:15
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:1506:15
Guildford06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash06:3106:32
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:3306:33
Farnham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:4606:47
Guildford06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:58Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5806:59
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..