desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash05:5005:51
Wanborough05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking Deepdene06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash06:1706:17
Wanborough06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2020-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:01RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash07:0007:01
North Camp07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:01ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash07:0007:01
Guildford07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:0307:03
Aldershot07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2020-07-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:50ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash05:5005:51
Redhill06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:1706:17
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:00RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Guildford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:0007:01
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:00ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:0007:01
Redhill07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2020-07-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:0307:03
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..