desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway18:17Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash18:1718:17
Guildford18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:2718:27
Aldershot18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash18:3118:31
North Camp18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:55AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash18:5518:55
Wanborough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:17Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash19:1719:17
Guildford19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:2719:27
Aldershot19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway18:17Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash18:1718:17
Redhill19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:2718:27
Ascot19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:3118:31
Reading19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:55AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:4118:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash18:5518:55
Guildford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:17Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash19:1719:17
Redhill20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash19:2719:27
Ascot20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..