desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash19:5619:56
Guildford20:0520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:57RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash19:5619:57
North Camp20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:0320:03
Aldershot20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash20:2220:22
Wanborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:3320:33
Aldershot20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash20:4720:47
Wanborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:56RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:5619:57
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash19:5619:56
Redhill21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:0320:03
Farnham20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash20:2220:22
Guildford20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:3320:33
Farnham20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash20:4720:47
Guildford20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..