desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Western Railway13:17Reading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash13:1713:17
Guildford13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash13:2713:27
Aldershot13:3413:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:31ReigateReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reigate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Ash13:3013:31
North Camp13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/614:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash13:5513:55
Wanborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:17Reading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash14:1714:17
Guildford14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:2714:27
Aldershot14:3414:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Western Railway13:17Reading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash13:1713:17
Reigate13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash13:2713:27
Ascot14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:30ReigateReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reigate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash13:3013:31
Reading 4/5/614:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:4113:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash13:5513:55
Guildford14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:17Reading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash14:1714:17
Reigate15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:27GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:2714:27
Ascot15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-02-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..