desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway10:24RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash10:2410:24
North Camp10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash10:3710:38
Guildford10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:4010:40
Aldershot10:4711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash10:4510:45
Wanborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash11:1011:10
Aldershot11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash11:1511:15
Wanborough11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway10:24RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:2410:24
Reading10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash10:3710:38
Redhill11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash10:4010:40
Ascot11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash10:4510:45
Guildford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash11:1011:10
Ascot12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash11:1511:15
Guildford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..