desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West Trains09:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:4009:40
Aldershot09:4710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash09:4509:45
Wanborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:57RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash09:5709:57
North Camp10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:1010:10
Aldershot10:1710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash10:1510:15
Wanborough10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:24RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash10:2410:24
North Camp10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West Trains09:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:4009:40
Ascot10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:45AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:2509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:4509:45
Guildford09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:57RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:3609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:5709:57
Reading10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash10:1010:10
Ascot11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash10:1510:15
Guildford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:24RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:2410:24
Reading 4/5/610:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..