desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
South West Trains11:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash11:1711:17
Wanborough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash11:3311:33
Aldershot11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash11:5611:56
Guildford12:0512:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:57RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash11:5611:57
North Camp12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/612:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash12:0312:03
Aldershot12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash12:1712:17
Wanborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
South West Trains11:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash11:1711:17
Guildford11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash11:3311:33
Farnham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:56RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash11:5611:57
Reading 4/5/612:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash11:5611:56
Redhill12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash12:0312:03
Farnham12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash12:1712:17
Guildford12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..