desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
London Midland18:27Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager18:2718:27
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:0919:09
Kidsgrove19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton19:5820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:28Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager19:2619:28
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:11CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1020:11
Kidsgrove20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:27Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager20:2620:27
Crewe20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:24Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager21:2421:24
Crewe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
London Midland18:27Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:2718:27
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:0919:09
Birmingham New Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager19:2619:28
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:10CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager20:2620:27
Crewe20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-10-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-10-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58
Derby22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..