desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
London Midland17:09CreweStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:0917:09
Kidsgrove17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:25StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager17:2517:25
Crewe17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager17:5017:50
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:09CreweStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09
Kidsgrove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1618:16
Kidsgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:27StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager18:2718:27
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
London Midland17:09CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:0917:09
Stafford17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:25StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager17:2517:25
Crewe17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Peartree16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager17:5017:50
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:09CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09
Stafford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1618:16
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:27StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:2718:27
Crewe18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2020-06-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..