desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
London Midland20:56StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager20:5620:56
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:17CreweStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:1621:17
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2020-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2020-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:50DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager21:4921:50
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:56StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager21:5621:56
Crewe22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:06StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager23:0623:06
Crewe23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
London Midland20:56StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5620:56
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:16CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:1621:17
Stafford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2020-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:50
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:56StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager21:5621:56
Crewe22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:06StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2020-08-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager23:0623:06
Crewe23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..