desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Midland13:17Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager13:1613:17
Crewe13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:21CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:2013:21
Kidsgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13
Kidsgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:18Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager14:1714:18
Crewe14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:21CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:2014:21
Kidsgrove14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1415:14
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Midland13:16Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager13:1613:17
Crewe13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:20CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:2013:21
Birmingham New Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:17Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager14:1714:18
Crewe14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2019-12-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:20CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2019-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1415:14
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..