desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland15:15StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager15:1515:15
Crewe15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:20CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:2015:20
Kidsgrove15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Bleasby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:42CreweStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:4115:42
Kidsgrove15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:49Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Newark Castle
Alsager15:4915:49
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:15StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager16:1516:15
Crewe16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Peartree (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Peartree
Derby17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland15:15StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager15:1515:15
Crewe15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:20CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:2015:20
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:41CreweStaffordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:4115:42
Stafford16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:49Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:15StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:1516:15
Crewe16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19
Newark Castle18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...