desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
East Midlands Trains12:50DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager12:5012:50
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1013:11
Kidsgrove13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:2313:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Alsager13:1513:15
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager13:4913:49
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1014:11
Kidsgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
East Midlands Trains12:50DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager12:5012:50
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:10CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1013:11
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:15London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager13:1513:15
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16
Derby14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:10CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1014:11
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..