hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains15:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager15:4915:49
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1016:11
Kidsgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
London Euston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Alsager16:1516:15
Crewe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager16:4916:49
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:11CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains15:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:10CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1016:11
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:15London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
London Euston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford15:3515:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:1516:15
Crewe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16
Derby17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:10CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us