desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland18:15London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Alsager18:1518:15
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1618:16
Kidsgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager18:5018:50
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:11CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11
Kidsgrove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16
Kidsgrove19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager19:4919:49
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland18:15London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:1518:15
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1618:16
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:10CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16
Derby20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..