desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
London Midland09:26NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Northampton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Alsager09:2609:26
Crewe09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager09:4909:49
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:0910:09
Kidsgrove10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:2511:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Marston Green (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tile Hill
Coventry11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Coventry (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Coventry
Rugby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1610:16
Kidsgrove10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:27NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Northampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Alsager10:2710:27
Crewe10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager10:4910:49
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
London Midland09:26NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Northampton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager09:2609:26
Crewe09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:0910:09
London Euston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1610:16
Derby11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:27NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Northampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager10:2710:27
Crewe10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sat 2020-02-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager10:4910:49
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..