desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland14:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:0914:09
Kidsgrove14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager14:2614:26
Crewe14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:0915:09
Kidsgrove15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:25Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager15:2515:25
Crewe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:0916:09
Kidsgrove16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:25Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager16:2516:25
Crewe16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland14:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:0914:09
Birmingham New Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager14:2614:26
Crewe14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:0915:09
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:25Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager15:2515:25
Crewe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:0916:09
Birmingham New Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:25Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Fri 2021-01-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:2516:25
Crewe16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..