desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
East Midlands Trains18:50DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager18:5018:50
Crewe19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:11CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11
Kidsgrove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16
Kidsgrove19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager19:4919:49
Crewe20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:19CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1820:19
Kidsgrove20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tamworth
Atherstone21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nuneaton
Rugby21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Northampton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:20Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager20:1920:20
Crewe20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
East Midlands Trains18:50DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50
Crewe19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:10CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16
Derby20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49
Crewe20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:18CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1820:19
Northampton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:19Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager20:1920:20
Crewe20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..