desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains16:24CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:2416:24
Kidsgrove16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:24CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:2316:24
Kidsgrove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager16:4516:45
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:56Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager16:5516:56
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:24CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2417:24
Kidsgrove17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:24CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2417:24
Kidsgrove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
London Midland16:23CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:2316:24
Birmingham New Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:24CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:2416:24
Derby18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:45DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4516:45
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:55Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5516:56
Crewe17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:24CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2417:24
Derby19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:24CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2417:24
Birmingham New Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..