desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains07:48DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager07:4807:48
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0908:09
Kidsgrove08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2509:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tile Hill
Coventry09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Coventry
Rugby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:16CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16
Kidsgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:24NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Alsager08:2408:24
Crewe08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:49DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Alsager08:4908:49
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0909:09
Kidsgrove09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tile Hill
Coventry10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Coventry
Rugby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains07:48DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0908:09
London Euston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:16CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:24NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:1107:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2408:24
Crewe08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:49DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:09CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0909:09
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..