desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashchurch for Tewkesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tewkesbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL20 8JU
Advertisement

Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
CrossCountry08:031GloucesterNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:172Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Great Malvern08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1609:17
Cheltenham Spa09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bath Spa
Freshford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:531WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Warminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5209:53
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:132Great MalvernWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1311:13
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Warminster (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:031GloucesterNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
CrossCountry08:021GloucesterNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:162Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Great Malvern08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1609:17
Westbury11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:521WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Warminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:3008:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5209:53
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:132Great MalvernWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1311:13
Warminster13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Warminster (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:551Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3011:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56
Great Malvern12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:021GloucesterNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..