hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashchurch for Tewkesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tewkesbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL20 8JU
Advertisement

Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Great Western Railway10:381Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:251Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:512Worcester Shrub HillWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury14:5114:51
Cheltenham Spa15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:0816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bedminster (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bedminster
Parson Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Parson Street (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yatton (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yatton
Worle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worle (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:541Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:562Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Great Western Railway10:371Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:522Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:251Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:512Worcester Shrub HillWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sun 2018-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury14:5114:51
Weston-super-Mare16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:541Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:552Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us