desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashchurch for Tewkesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tewkesbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL20 8JU
Advertisement

Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry19:051Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05
University (Birmingham)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Beeston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:242Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:551Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:541Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:082Great MalvernGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:231Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry19:041Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:232Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:541Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:531Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:082Great MalvernGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:221Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..