desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36
Saltcoats06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan South Beach06:59
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Hillington West (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralWest KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:04
West Kilbride07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Tue 2021-03-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2021-03-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2021-03-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59West KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan South Beach06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralWest KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:04
West Kilbride07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Tue 2021-03-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2021-03-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2021-03-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:57West KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..