desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
ScotRail14:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:27Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Fri 2020-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Fri 2020-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Fri 2020-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
ScotRail14:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:27Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Fri 2020-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..