desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:09LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach19:2819:28
West Kilbride19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Tue 2018-08-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Tue 2018-08-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Tue 2018-08-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:09LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:2819:28
Largs19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Tue 2018-08-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..