desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
ScotRail06:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Hillington West (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2018-06-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2018-06-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
ScotRail06:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2018-06-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline