desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail17:26Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26
Saltcoats17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2018-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:50LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03
West Kilbride18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:12Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail17:26Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:50LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2018-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:12Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..