desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:40Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:59Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach14:2714:27
West Kilbride14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:40Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:10LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:2714:27
Largs14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..