desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach09:2509:25
Ardrossan Town09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach10:1110:11
Saltcoats10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach11:1111:11
Saltcoats11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach11:2511:25
West Kilbride11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2509:25
Ardrossan Harbour09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1111:11
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2511:25
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..