desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th July
Southern07:20London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel07:2007:20
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Warblington (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Cosham (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portchester (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Fareham (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Swanwick (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bursledon (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Hamble (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Netley (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Sholing (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Woolston (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bitterne (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to St Denys (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel07:4207:43
Amberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1108:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:00London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel08:0008:00
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2022-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Fri 2022-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel08:1108:12
Amberley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel08:2808:28
Ford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2022-07-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Fri 2022-07-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-07-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel08:4508:45
Amberley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th July
Southern07:20London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:42Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Arundel07:4207:43
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:00London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:0008:00
Bognor Regis08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:1108:12
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:2808:28
Bognor Regis08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-07-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Fri 2022-07-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:4508:45
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..