desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern08:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel08:4508:45
Amberley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel09:0109:01
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel09:1309:13
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel09:3209:32
Ford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel09:4609:46
Pulborough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham10:1110:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel10:0110:01
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern08:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:4508:45
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel09:0109:01
Bognor Regis09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel09:3209:32
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:4609:46
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..