desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel15:0115:01
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel15:1315:13
Amberley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:30HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel15:3015:30
Ford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:43Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel15:4315:43
Pulborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel16:0116:01
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel16:1316:13
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0115:01
Bognor Regis15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:1315:13
London Victoria16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:30HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel15:3015:30
Bognor Regis15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:43Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:4315:43
London Victoria17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:0116:01
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..