desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern09:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel09:2809:28
Ford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel09:4609:46
Pulborough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham10:1110:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel10:0110:01
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel10:1310:13
Amberley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel10:2810:28
Ford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel10:4610:46
Pulborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham11:1111:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern09:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel09:2809:28
Bognor Regis09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:4609:46
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1310:13
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel10:2810:28
Bognor Regis10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:4610:46
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..