desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel10:0110:01
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel10:1310:13
Amberley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel10:2810:28
Ford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel10:4610:46
Pulborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham11:1111:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel11:0111:01
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel11:1311:13
Amberley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1310:13
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel10:2810:28
Bognor Regis10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:4610:46
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel11:0111:01
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..