desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern11:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel11:1311:13
Amberley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel11:2811:28
Ford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel11:4611:46
Pulborough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham12:1112:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel12:0112:01
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel12:1312:13
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel12:2812:28
Ford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern11:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel11:2811:28
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:4611:46
London Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0112:01
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:1312:13
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel12:2812:28
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..