desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern19:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel19:0219:02
Ford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel19:1319:13
Amberley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Bridge
Arundel19:2619:26
Barnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:31London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel19:3019:31
Ford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel19:4619:46
Pulborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel20:0120:01
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2019-04-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2019-04-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern19:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel19:0219:02
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:1319:13
London Victoria20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel19:2619:26
Bognor Regis19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel19:3019:31
Bognor Regis19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:4619:46
London Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel20:0120:01
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-04-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..