desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern14:00HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel14:0014:00
Ford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel14:1214:12
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4014:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:27HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel14:2614:27
Ford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel14:4614:46
Pulborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:00HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel15:0015:00
Ford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel15:1215:12
Amberley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern14:00HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:0014:00
Bognor Regis14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1214:12
London Victoria15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:26HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel14:2614:27
Bognor Regis14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:4614:46
London Victoria16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:00HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0015:00
Bognor Regis15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2018-04-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:1215:12
London Victoria16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us