desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Southern23:00HorshamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel23:0023:00
Ford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham23:1223:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Chichester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Emsworth
Havant23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Fratton (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel23:5923:59
Ford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sun 2020-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sun 2020-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sun 2020-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th February
Southern05:50HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Havant
Arundel05:4905:50
Amberley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:13Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel06:1206:13
Amberley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:4306:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Littlehaven (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel06:3906:39
Amberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Littlehaven (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45Gatwick AirportSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Gatwick Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Arundel06:4506:45
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Cosham (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portchester (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Fareham (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Swanwick (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Netley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Woolston (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Southern23:00HorshamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel23:0023:00
Portsmouth Harbour23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2020-02-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel23:5923:59
Bognor Regis00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sun 2020-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th February
Southern00:59HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:1206:13
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:3906:39
London Victoria08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..