desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern17:54Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel17:5417:54
Amberley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Redhill (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel18:0018:00
Ford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Chichester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Southbourne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Emsworth
Havant18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Havant
Fratton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:54Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel18:5418:54
Amberley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Redhill (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:00London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel19:0019:00
Ford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Southbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Emsworth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Havant
Fratton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern17:54Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3717:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:5417:54
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel18:0018:00
Portsmouth Harbour18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:54Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:5418:54
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:00London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel19:0019:00
Portsmouth Harbour19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..