desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southern13:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel13:4613:46
Pulborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham14:1114:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel14:0114:01
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel14:1314:13
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel14:2814:28
Ford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel14:4614:46
Pulborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham15:1115:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel15:0115:01
Ford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southern13:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:4613:46
London Victoria15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:0114:01
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1314:13
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:5714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel14:2814:28
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:4614:46
London Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0115:01
Bognor Regis15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..