desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:3007:30
Beverley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram08:1808:18
Beverley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:2008:21
Hutton Cranswick08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram09:0009:01
Beverley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram11:1511:15
Hutton Cranswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2019-08-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Fri 2019-08-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Fri 2019-08-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:03BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram12:0312:03
Beverley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:1808:18
Hull08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:2008:21
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:0009:01
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Brough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram11:1511:15
Bridlington11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Fri 2019-08-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:03BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Fri 2019-08-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram12:0312:03
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..