desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:32HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram06:3206:32
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:3007:30
Beverley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:2008:21
Hutton Cranswick08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram08:2608:26
Beverley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Wressle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Wressle (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Wressle
Selby09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Church Fenton
York10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram12:1812:18
Hutton Cranswick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-07-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-07-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2021-07-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2021-07-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram13:2313:23
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:32HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3206:32
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:2008:21
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2608:26
York10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Selby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1812:18
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2021-07-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2021-07-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram13:2313:23
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Sat 2021-07-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..