desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern07:10BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:1007:10
Beverley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram07:4007:40
Hutton Cranswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Scarborough10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Arram12:0212:02
Beverley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram13:3713:37
Hutton Cranswick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:36SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram16:3616:36
Hutton Cranswick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:04ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Arram19:0419:04
Beverley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern07:10BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:1007:10
Hull07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:4007:40
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Thu 2020-10-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Scarborough10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram12:0212:02
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Brough13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram13:3713:37
Scarborough14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Thu 2020-10-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:36SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram16:3616:36
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Thu 2020-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:04ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Thu 2020-10-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram19:0419:04
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..