desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern17:01BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram17:0017:01
Beverley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2217:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Arram17:2717:27
Beverley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Tue 2018-12-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram18:1618:16
Hutton Cranswick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:23SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Sheffield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Arram20:2320:23
Hutton Cranswick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-12-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2018-12-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2018-12-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern06:35HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram06:3506:35
Hutton Cranswick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-12-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2018-12-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:3007:30
Beverley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Wed 2018-12-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern17:00BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:0017:01
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Tue 2018-12-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram18:1618:16
Scarborough19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:23SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Sheffield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Ferriby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hessle
Hull19:5520:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:2320:23
Bridlington20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2018-12-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern06:35HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3506:35
Bridlington07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Wed 2018-12-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..