desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern17:22YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram17:2217:22
Hutton Cranswick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Driffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Arram17:2517:25
Beverley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hessle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Ferriby (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Church Fenton
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram20:1820:18
Hutton Cranswick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-10-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th October
Northern08:54HullDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:5408:54
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-10-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2021-10-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Driffield09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Arram10:0810:08
Beverley10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50DriffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Driffield18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Arram18:5018:50
Beverley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern17:22YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:2217:22
Driffield17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Driffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2517:25
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2021-10-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:1820:18
Driffield20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th October
Northern08:54HullDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54
Driffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2021-10-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Driffield09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram10:0810:08
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50DriffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Driffield18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:5018:50
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..