desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern16:59BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2018-06-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram16:5916:59
Beverley17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Northern08:53HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2018-06-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:5308:53
Hutton Cranswick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern16:59BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2018-06-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2018-06-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sat 2018-06-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sat 2018-06-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram16:5916:59
Hull17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Northern08:53HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2018-06-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sun 2018-06-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sun 2018-06-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5308:53
Scarborough10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..