desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:30CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside16:3016:30
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside16:3216:32
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:1917:19
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside17:2717:27
Silverdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:57PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside17:5717:57
Grange-Over-Sands18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:58CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside17:5817:58
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:30CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2717:27
Preston18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:57PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:5717:57
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:58CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..