desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:27Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:2606:27
Silverdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Leyland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:19Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Arnside07:1907:19
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside07:2507:25
Silverdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Leyland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside08:2508:25
Silverdale08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Leyland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:26Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2606:27
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:19Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2020-04-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25
Manchester Airport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..