hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern15:54LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside15:5415:54
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside16:0516:05
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:50Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside16:5016:50
Silverdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:0917:09
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:4117:41
Grange-Over-Sands17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern15:54LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2016:20
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:50Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:5016:50
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4117:41
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us