desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern07:55LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside07:5507:55
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside08:2508:25
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:42LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside08:4208:42
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside09:2009:20
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:25Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside09:2509:25
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:31Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside10:3110:31
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern07:55LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:42LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:25Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:31Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2019-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31
Barrow-In-Furness11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..