desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern05:27Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside05:2705:27
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:58PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside05:5805:58
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:2706:27
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:5106:51
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside07:2507:25
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:26Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside07:2607:26
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern05:27Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27
Manchester Airport07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:58PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5805:58
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2706:27
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:26Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..