desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern08:03Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside08:0308:03
Silverdale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside09:0409:04
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside10:5010:50
Silverdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern08:03Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:0308:03
Lancaster08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0409:04
Barrow-In-Furness09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-06-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-06-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:5010:50
Lancaster11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..