desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern05:27Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside05:2705:27
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:56PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside05:5605:56
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Braystones (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Nethertown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:2406:24
Silverdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:4506:45
Carnforth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:21PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside07:2107:21
Grange-Over-Sands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside07:2507:25
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern05:27Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:56PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2406:24
Lancaster06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:4506:45
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:21PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..