desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern17:09Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside17:0917:09
Grange-Over-Sands17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:27Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside17:2617:27
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:51LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:5117:51
Grange-Over-Sands17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:58Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside17:5817:58
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside18:2018:21
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside18:4418:44
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern17:09Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:26Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27
Preston18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:51LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:5117:51
Barrow-In-Furness18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:58Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2018:21
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..