desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern21:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside21:2221:22
Grange-Over-Sands21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:26Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside21:2621:26
Silverdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2021-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside22:3922:39
Grange-Over-Sands22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:28Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside06:2806:28
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:19Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Arnside07:1907:19
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:29Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside07:2807:29
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern21:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1520:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:3820:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2221:22
Barrow-In-Furness22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:26Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2621:26
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:3922:39
Barrow-In-Furness23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:28Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:19Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:28Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Mon 2021-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..