desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Northern10:32LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside10:3210:32
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside10:3810:39
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside11:2111:22
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside11:2511:25
Silverdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside12:2212:22
Grange-Over-Sands12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside12:2512:25
Silverdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Gatley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Northern10:32LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:38CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside11:2111:22
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2511:25
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2212:22
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:25Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:2512:25
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..