hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:39CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside15:3815:39
Silverdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:5115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside15:4015:40
Grange-Over-Sands15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside15:5915:59
Carnforth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside17:0917:09
Silverdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside17:2117:21
Grange-Over-Sands17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:38CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:3815:39
Lancaster16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:4015:40
Barrow-In-Furness16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:5915:59
Preston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2016:20
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:0917:09
Lancaster17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21
Millom18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us