desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:21LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside12:2112:21
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside12:3212:33
Silverdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside13:3013:30
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside13:3213:32
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:22LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside14:2114:22
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside14:2714:28
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:21LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:33
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:21LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:22
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:27CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..