desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:59DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59
Bathgate07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24
Bathgate07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56
Bathgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3808:38
Blackridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:59DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3808:38
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..