desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail17:32MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3217:32
Bathgate17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4017:40
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0118:01
Bathgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2118:21
Bathgate18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39
Blackridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail17:32MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3217:32
Edinburgh18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4017:40
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0118:01
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09
Milngavie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2118:21
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-10-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39
Garscadden19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-10-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..