desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail07:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4507:45
Blackridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Hyndland06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4707:47
Bathgate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Bathgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5008:50
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5408:54
Bathgate08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail07:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4507:45
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Hyndland06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4707:47
Edinburgh08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5008:50
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5408:54
Edinburgh09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..