desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armadale (West Lothian) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42
Blackridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5709:57
Bathgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0910:09
Blackridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27
Bathgate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40
Blackridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56
Bathgate11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5709:57
Edinburgh10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0910:09
Milngavie11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27
Edinburgh10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us