desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:39EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39
Blackridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garscadden (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5218:52
Bathgate18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11
Blackridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2919:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2619:26
Bathgate19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43
Bathgate19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54
Blackridge19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1120:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumry (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:39EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39
Garscadden19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garscadden (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5218:52
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2619:26
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..