desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail18:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39
Blackridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0919:09
Blackridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail18:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0919:09
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..