desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail12:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57
Bathgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail12:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..