desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail06:10BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10
Blackridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24
Bathgate07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail06:09BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..