desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09
Blackridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10
Blackridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Milngavie11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2712:27
Bathgate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:09EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26
Edinburgh11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Milngavie11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2712:27
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..