desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arlesey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG15 6XA
Advertisement

Arlesey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Thameslink01:51HitchinSt NeotsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Hitchin01:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:5101:51
Biggleswade02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2020-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Mon 2020-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots02:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2020-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:59HitchinSt NeotsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Hitchin02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey02:5902:59
Biggleswade03:1903:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2020-01-20 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Mon 2020-01-20 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots03:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2020-01-20 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:39St NeotsHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
St Neots02:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Arlesey03:3903:39
Hitchin03:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-20 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey04:5804:58
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Farringdon (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Purley (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Redhill (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Crawley (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Littlehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:34PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey05:3405:34
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Farringdon (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Purley (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Redhill (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Crawley (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Faygate (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Littlehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey06:0306:03
Biggleswade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Thameslink01:51HitchinSt NeotsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Hitchin01:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:5101:51
St Neots02:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2020-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:59HitchinSt NeotsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Hitchin02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey02:5902:59
St Neots03:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2020-01-20 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:39St NeotsHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
St Neots02:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:0903:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:1903:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey03:3903:39
Hitchin03:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-20 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Mon 2020-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:34PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3405:34
Horsham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Mon 2020-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2020-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03
Peterborough06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2020-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..