hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arlesey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG15 6XA
Advertisement

Arlesey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Northern13:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey13:5813:58
Biggleswade14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:00PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey13:5914:00
Hitchin14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Knebworth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:24London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey14:2414:24
Biggleswade14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:25PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey14:2514:25
Hitchin14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey14:5814:58
Biggleswade15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:00PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey14:5915:00
Hitchin15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Northern13:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey13:5813:58
Peterborough14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:59PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:5914:00
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:24London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey14:2414:24
Peterborough15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:25PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:2514:25
London Kings Cross15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:58London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey14:5814:58
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:59PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:5915:00
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us