desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arlesey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG15 6XA
Advertisement

Arlesey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Northern06:24PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey06:2406:24
Hitchin06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:20PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey07:2007:20
Hitchin07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:23London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey08:2308:23
Biggleswade08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:23PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey08:2308:23
Hitchin08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:49London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey08:4908:49
Biggleswade08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:23PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey09:2309:23
Hitchin09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Northern06:24PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:2406:24
London Kings Cross07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:20PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:2007:20
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:23London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:2308:23
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:23PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:2308:23
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:49London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:4908:49
Peterborough09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:23PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2018-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:2309:23
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..