desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arlesey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG15 6XA
Advertisement

Arlesey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Great Northern04:49PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey04:4904:49
Hitchin04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:49PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey05:4905:49
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:13London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey06:1306:13
Biggleswade06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:27PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey06:2706:27
Hitchin06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:59London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey06:5906:59
Biggleswade07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:12PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey07:1207:12
Hitchin07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Great Northern04:49PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:4904:49
London Kings Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:49PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:4905:49
London Kings Cross06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:13London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:1306:13
Peterborough06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:27PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:2706:27
London Kings Cross07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:59London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:5906:59
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:12PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:1207:12
London Kings Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us