desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arisaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH39 4NX
Advertisement

Arisaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail09:381Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Arisaig09:3709:38
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:312MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig18:3018:31
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail09:381Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Arisaig09:3709:38
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Tue 2019-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:312MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig18:3018:31
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail09:371Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:302MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail09:371Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:302MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Tue 2019-06-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..